PDA

View Full Version : I get this error when trying to open



General Lee
12-27-2007, 06:26 PM
NVTray
http://i16.photobucket.com/albums/b8/mack1983/error.jpg

\m/ Rich \m/
12-27-2007, 07:44 PM
basically its saying your user account doesnt have administrator priviledges.

run the command it gives you in between the apostrophe things, to give yourself access.

General Lee
12-27-2007, 08:00 PM
where is the "run" comand on vista lol

\m/ Rich \m/
12-27-2007, 08:19 PM
windows key + R

or just type Run into the start search.

Killswitch
12-27-2007, 09:18 PM
You can have the run command in your start menu if you right click on the "start button", go to properties, start menu tab, and click customize. The run command check box is a little bit up from the bottom.

General Lee
12-27-2007, 10:13 PM
thanks guys this vista crap is ****ed

General Lee
12-27-2007, 10:16 PM
how can i get it so that i do not have this adminastrtor issue i am the only account on the pc and it says admin under my account?

General Lee
12-27-2007, 11:51 PM
figured it out