PDA

View Full Version : PS3 on Satellite



NewCasa
04-28-2009, 11:01 AM
Is anyone here using a PS3 on a Xplorenet? Is it running ok and what did you have to do to get it up and running ok? Also, any chance of hitting the infamous 'download quotas" using a PS3 on Xplorenet?

soosucks
04-28-2009, 05:20 PM
my suggestion is that you pass it through a router.
you will suffer extremely slow down and uploads and a couple second delay...

NewCasa
04-30-2009, 02:21 PM
my suggestion is that you pass it through a router.
you will suffer extremely slow down and uploads and a couple second delay...

Well I've got a router right beside the system so I'll hook them up this weekend and see what happens. Thanks!