Vianet.ca
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Shaw remote

  1. #1
    Senior Member General Lee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    I
    Posts
    10,602

    Default Shaw remote

    anyone have a spare?

  2. #2
    Senior Member rmkryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    On top of the oven
    Posts
    3,013

    Default Re: Shaw remote

    I do. The buttons are a little faded. Let me see if it works.
    Racing is not a sport, it's a lifestyle.

  3. #3
    Senior Member Northerngirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Ontario Canada
    Posts
    887

    Default Re: Shaw remote

    If you bring it to Shaw...they will give you a new one at no cost to you.
    *Friendships are like stars, they give your life a little twinkle.*

  4. #4
    Senior Member H.E. Pennypacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Location
    Sault Ste. Marie
    Posts
    4,190

    Default Re: Shaw remote

    is yours just not working anymore? If you have your old one you can bring it to the shaw office to trade it in. I believe you can buy them there for like $14 too..

  5. #5
    Senior Member General Lee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    I
    Posts
    10,602

    Default Re: Shaw remote

    no my dog ATE it i got a new one at shaw for 14,99

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    sault ste marie
    Posts
    2,532

    Default Re: Shaw remote

    now he is just waiting for it to come back out the north end LMAO

+ Reply to Thread

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts